The TTCA State Ranking Coordinator for all Classifications is Travis Dalrymple.  Click the link below to find the Ranking Committee.  

All questions and concerns dealing with rankings, should be directed to [email protected] to expedite you getting your answers.

 

   Ranking Committees   


 

MID-SEASON RANKINGS             

 

   
6A    
     State Rankings
1.   Houston Memorial
2.   Austin Westwood
3.   The Woodlands
4.   Allen
5.   Southlake Carroll 
6.   Highland Park
7.   Plano West
8.   Austin Vandegrift
9.   Keller
10.   Ft. Bend Clements
11.   Austin Westlake
12.   Coppell
13.   Lake Travis
14.   Katy Seven Lakes
15.   Pearland Dawson
16.   Houston Stratford
17.   San Antonio Reagan
18.   Round Rock
19.   Flower Mound
20.   College Park
21.   Dripping Springs
22.   Ft. Bend Dulles
23.   Tyler Legacy
24.   Prosper
25.   Katy Jordan

 

    6A                  
    Regional Rankings                  
                       
    Region 1     Region II     Region III     Region IV
1.   Allen  1.   The Woodlands  1.   Houston Memorial   1.   Austin Westwood 
2.   Southlake Carroll  2.   College Park  2.   Ft. Bend Clements    2.   Austin Vandegrift
3.   Highland Park  3.   Tyler Legacy   3.   Katy Seven Lakes   3.   Austin Westlake 
4.   Plano West  4.   Waco Midway  4.   Pearland Dawson  4.   Lake Travis 
5.   Keller  5.   Rockwall  5.   Houston Stratford  5.   San Antonio Reagan
6.   Coppell  6.   Rockwall Heath  6.   Ft. Bend Dulles  6.   Round Rock 
7.   Flower Mound  7.   Tomball Memorial   7.   Katy Jordan  7.   Dripping Springs 
8.   Prosper  8.   Klein Cain  8.   Humble Kingwood  8.   San Antonio Johnson
9.   Lewisville Marcus  9.   Mansfield  9.   Clear Springs  9.   San Antonio Clark
10.   Hebron 10.     10.   Clear Creek 10.   San Antonio Brennan

 

   
5A    
     State Rankings
     
1.   Abilene Wylie
2.   Amarillo
3.   Frisco Reedy 
4.   Frisco Centennial
5.   Lebanon Trail
6.   Wakeland
7.   Frisco Independence
8.   Argyle
9.   Frisco Heritage
10.   Frisco Liberty
11.   Friendswood
12.   Austin LASA
13.   Lubbock High
14.   Boerne Champion
15.   CC Veterans Memorial
16.   Colleyville Heritage
17.   Lubbock Cooper
18.   Abilene
19.   Corsicana
20.   Georgetown
21.   A&M Consolidated
22.   Flour Bluff 
23.   Longview
24.   College Station
25.   Lake Creek

 

    5A                  
    Regional Rankings                  
                       
    Region 1     Region II     Region III     Region IV
1.   Abilene Wylie  1.   Frisco Reedy  1.   Friendswood  1.   Boerne Champion
2.   Amarillo  2.   Frisco Centennial  2.   Austin LASA  2.   CC Veterans Memorial
3.   Argyle  3.   Frisco Lebanon Trail  3.   Georgetown  3.   Flour Bluff
4.   Lubbock High   4.   Frisco Wakeland  4.   A&M Consolidated  4.   Kerrville Tivy
5.   Colleyville Heritage  5.   Frisco Independence  5.   College Station  5.   Liberty Hill
6.   Lubbock Cooper  6.   Frisco Heritage  6.   Lake Creek  6.   Rouse
7.   Abilene  7.   Frisco Liberty  7.   Lake Belton  7.   Lehman
8.   Lubbock Coronado  8.   Corsicana  8.   Barbers Hill  8.   Leander Glenn
9.   Abilene Cooper  9.   Longview   9.   Baytown Sterling  9.   Canyon
10.   Lubbock Monterey 10.   Texas High 10.   East View 10.   Gregory Portland

 

   
4A    
     State Rankings
     
1.   Randall
2.   Boerne
3.   Vernon
4.   Lindale
5.   Wills Point
6.   Wimberley
7.   Academy
8.   Uvalde
9.   Fredericksburg
10.   Tuloso Midway
11.   Kaufman
12.   Canyon
13.   Pleasant Grove
14.   Anna
15.   Burkburnett
16.   Hereford 
17.   Bullard
18.   Gatesville
19.   Center
20.   Zapata
21.   Ingram
22.   Spring Hill
23.   West Plains
24.   Iowa Park
25.  
Caldwell

 

    4A                  
    Regional Rankings                  
                       
    Region 1     Region II     Region III     Region IV
1.   Randall  1.   Lindale  1.   Academy  1.    Boerne
2.   Vernon  2.   Wills Point  2.   Center  2.    Wimberley
3.   Canyon  3.   Kaufman  3.   Madisonville  3.    Uvalde
4.   Hereford  4.   Pleasant Grove  4.    China Spring  4.    Fredericksburg
5.   Burkburnett  5.   Anna  5.    Caldwell   5.    Tuloso Midway
6.   Gatesville  6.   Bullard  6.    Groesbeck  6.    Zapata
7.   West Plains  7.   Sulphur Springs  7.    Taylor  7.    Ingram
8.   Iowa Park  8.   Jacksonville  8.    Hamshire Fannett  8.    Davenport
9.   Andrews  9.   Spring Hill  9.    Hudson  9.    Calallen
10.   Borger 10.      10.     Lago Vista 10.    Devine