The TTCA State Ranking Coordinator for all Classifications is Travis Dalrymple.  Click the link below to find the Ranking Committee.  

All questions and concerns dealing with rankings, should be directed to [email protected] to expedite you getting your answers.

 

   Ranking Committees   

 

 

PLAYOFF RANKINGS             

 

   
6A    
     State Rankings
1.   Plano West
2.   Austin Westwood 
3.   Houston Memorial
4.   Lake Travis 
5.   Southlake Carroll
6.   Allen
7.   Austin Westlake
8.   Ft. Bend Clements 
9.   The Woodlands
10.   San Antonio Reagan
11.   Keller
12.   Austin Vandegrift
13.   Katy Tompkins
14.   Katy Seven Lakes
15.   Round Rock 
16.   Lewisville Marcus
17.   Coppell 
18.   Flower Mound
19.   Pearland Dawson
20.   Rockwall
21.   Houston Stratford
22.   San Antonio Johnson
23.   Humble Kingwood
24.   Tyler Legacy 
25.   Prosper

 

    6A                  
    Regional Rankings                  
                       
    Region 1     Region II     Region III     Region IV
1.   Plano West  1.   The Woodlands  1.   Houston Memorial   1.   Austin Westwood 
2.   Southlake Carroll  2.   Rockwall  2.   Ft. Bend Clements  2.   Lake Travis 
3.   Allen  3.   Tyler Legacy  3.   Katy Tompkins    3.   Austin Westlake 
4.   Keller  4.   Waco Midway  4.   Katy Seven Lakes  4.   San Antonio Reagan 
5.   Lewisville Marcus  5.   College Park  5.   Pearland Dawson   5.   Austin Vandegrift 
6.   Coppell   6.   Mansfield   6.   Houston Stratford  6.   Round Rock 
7.   Flower Mound  7.   Belton  7.   Humble Kingwood  7.   San Antonio Johnson 
8.   Prosper   8.   Rockwall Heath  8.   Houston Clear Creek  8.   Northside Clark 
9.   Plano East  9.   Mansfield Lake Ridge  9.   Dulles  9.   Laredo United 
10.   South Angelo Central 10.   Cypress Ranch 10.   Deer Park  10.   Laredo Alexander

 

   
5A    
     State Rankings
     
1.   Highland Park
2.   Frisco Independence
3.   Abilene Wylie 
4.   Lebanon Trail
5.   Canyon Randall
6.   Amarillo
7.   Frisco Liberty
8.   Frisco Centennial
9.   Lubbock High
10.   Georgetown
11.   Austin LASA
12.   Dripping Springs 
13.   CC Veterans Memorial
14.   Frisco Wakeland
15.   Katy Jordan 
16.   Boerne Champion
17.   Lubbock Coronado 
18.   A&M Consolidated
19.   Texas High
20.   Lake Creek
21.   Friendswood
22.   Colleyville Heritage
23.   Mission Sharyland 
24.   Lubbock Monterey
25.   Longview

 

    5A                  
    Regional Rankings                  
                       
    Region 1     Region II     Region III     Region IV
1.   Abilene Wylie  1.   Highland Park  1.   Austin LASA  1.   Georgetown
2.   Canyon Randall   2.   Frisco Independence  2.   Katy Jordan  2.   Dripping Springs
3.   Amarillo High   3.   Frisco  Lebanon Trail  3.   A&M Consolidated  3.   CC Veterans Memorial 
4.   Lubbock High  4.   Frisco Liberty  4.   Lake Creek  4.   Boerne Champion
5.   Lubbock Coronado  5.   Frisco Centennial  5.   Friendswood  5.   Mission Sharyland
6.   Colleyville Heritage  6.   Wakeland  6.   Austin Anderson  6.   Liberty Hill
7.   Lubbock Monterey  7.   Texas High  7.   Baytown Sterling  7.   Cedar Park 
8.   Grapevine  8.   Longview  8.   College Station  8.   Flour Bluff
9.   Wichita Falls  9.   Rock Hill  9.   Katy Paetow  9.   Gregory Portland
10.   Lubbock Cooper 10.   Frisco High 10.   Barbers Hill 10.   Buda Johnson

 

   
4A    
     State Rankings
     
1.   Boerne
2.   Wimberley
3.   Argyle
4.   Wills Point
5.   Vernon
6.   Tuloso Midway
7.   Kaufman
8.   Hereford
9.   Fredericksburg
10.   Burkburnett
11.   Canyon
12.   Pleasant Grove
13.   Lindale 
14.   Anna
15.   Gatesville 
16.   China Spring
17.   Uvalde
18.   Dumas
19.   Center
20.   Andrews
21.   Spring Hill 
22.   Zapata
23.   Borger 
24.   Bullard
25.   Brock

 

    4A                  
    Regional Rankings                  
                       
    Region 1     Region II     Region III     Region IV
1.   Argyle  1.   Wills Point  1.   China Spring  1.    Boerne
2.   Vernon   2.   Kaufman  2.   Center  2.    Wimberley
3.   Hereford  3.   Pleasant Grove  3.   Little River Academy  3.    Tuloso Midway
4.   Burkburnett  4.   Lindale  4.   Lake Belton  4.    Fredericksburg
5.   Canyon  5.   Anna  5.   Groesbeck  5.    Uvalde
6.   Gatesville  6.   Spring Hill  6.   Robinson  6.    Zapata
7.   Dumas  7.   Bullard  7.   Huffman Hargrave  7.    Ingram
8.   Andrews  8.   Van  8.   Splendora  8.    Devine 
9.   Borger  9.   Midlothian Heritage  9.   Franklin  9.    La Feria
10.   Brock 10.   Melissa       10.    Davenport