The TTCA State Ranking Coordinator for all Classifications is Travis Dalrymple.  Click the link below to find the Ranking Committee.  

All questions and concerns dealing with rankings, should be directed to [email protected] to expedite you getting your answers.

 

Classification Ranking Committees

 

Ranking Information

  

 

PRE-SEASON RANKINGS             

 

   
6A    
     State Rankings
1.   Austin Westwood
2.   Houston Memorial 
3.   Plano West 
4.   Lake Travis 
5.   Austin Westlake 
6.   The Woodlands 
7.   Katy Tompkins 
8.   Katy Seven Lakes 
9.   Southlake Carroll  
10.   Allen 
11.   San Antonio Reagan 
12.   Coppell 
13.   El Paso Coronado 
14.   Austin Vandegrift 
15.   Ft. Bend Clements 
16.   Houston Stratford 
17.   Flower Mound 
18.   Denton Guyer 
19.   Lewisville Marcus 
20.   Keller 
21.   Abilene 
22.   Tyler Legacy 
23.   Waco Midway 
24.   Klein 
25.   Round Rock 

 

    6A                  
    Regional Rankings                  
                       
    Region 1     Region II     Region III     Region IV
1.   Plano West  1.   The Woodlands  1.   Houston Memorial   1.   Austin Westwood 
2.   Southlake Carroll   2.   Tyler Legacy    2.   Katy Tompkins    2.   Lake Travis 
3.   Allen   3.   Waco Midway   3.   Katy Seven Lakes    3.   Austin Westlake 
4.   Coppell   4.   Klein   4.   Ft. Bend Clements   4.   San Antonio Reagan 
5.   EP Coronado   5.   College Park   5.   Houston Stratford   5.   Austin Vandegrift 
6.   Flower Mound    6.   Belton   6.   Houston Lamar   6.   Round Rock 
7.   Denton Guyer   7.      7.   Houston Clear Lake   7.   San Antonio Johnson 
8.   Lewisville Marcus    8.      8.   Ft. Bend Ridge Point    8.   Northside Clark 
9.   Keller   9.      9.   Deer Park   9.   Northside O'Connor 
10.   Abilene   10.      10.   Humble Kingwood  10.   Northside Health Careers 

 

   
5A    
     State Rankings
     
1.   Highland Park
2.   Frisco Lebanon Trail  
3.   Amarillo High  
4.   Frisco Independence 
5.   Frisco Centennial 
6.   Abilene Wylie 
7.   Frisco Reedy 
8.   A&M Consolidated 
9.   Frisco Liberty 
10.   Georgetown 
11.   CC Veterans Memorial 
12.   Canyon Randall 
13.   Lubbock Monterey 
14.   Boerne Champion 
15.   Frisco Wakeland 
16.   Dripping Springs 
17.   Texas High 
18.   Longview 
19.   Lubbock Cooper 
20.   Colleyville Heritage 
21.   Flour Bluff 
22.   Ennis  
23.   Kerrville Tivy 
24.   Anderson 
25.   Friendswood  

 

    5A                  
    Regional Rankings                  
                       
    Region 1     Region II     Region III     Region IV
1.   Amarillo High  1.   Highland Park  1.    A&M Consolidated  1.   Georgetown
2.   Abilene Wylie   2.   Lebanon Trail   2.   Austin Anderson   2.   CC Veterans Memorial 
3.   Canyon Randall   3.   Frisco Independence  3.   Friendswood   3.   Boerne Champion 
4.   Lubbock Monterey   4.   Frisco Centennial   4.   Sterling Baytown   4.   Dripping Springs 
5.   Lubbock Cooper    5.   Reedy   5.   Nederland   5.   Flour Bluff 
6.   Colleyville Heritage   6.   Liberty   6.   Barbers Hill   6.   Kerrville Tivy 
7.   Birdville   7.   Wakeland   7.   Pflugerville Connally   7.   Cedar Park 
8.      8.   Texas High   8.   Port Neches Groves   8.   East View 
9.      9.   Longview   9.      9.    
10.     10.   Ennis  10.     10.    

 

   
4A    
     State Rankings
     
1.   Tuloso Midway
2.   Vernon
3.   Fredericksburg
4.   Hereford 
5.   Wimberley
6.   Canyon 
7.   Kaufman 
8.   Argyle 
9.   Wills Point 
10.   Center 
11.   Uvalde 
12.   Lindale  
13.   Pampa 
14.   Spring Hill 
15.   Zapata 
16.   Burkburnett  
17.   China Spring 
18.   Alvarado 
19.   Devine 
20.   Anna  
21.   Academy 
22.   Groesbeck 
23.   Brownwood  
24.   La Feria 
25.   Melissa

 

    4A                  
    Regional Rankings                  
                       
    Region 1     Region II     Region III     Region IV
1.   Vernon  1.   Kaufman  1.    Center  1.    Tuloso Midway
2.   Hereford  2.   Wills Point  2.    China Spring  2.    Fredericksburg
3.   Canyon  3.   Lindale  3.    Academy  3.    Wimberley
4.   Argyle  4.   Spring Hill  4.    Groesbeck  4.    Uvalde
5.   Pampa  5.   Alvarado  5.    Huffman Hargrave  5.    Zapata
6.   Burkburnett  6.   Anna  6.    Benbrook  6.    Devine
7.   Brownwood  7.   Melissa  7.      7.    La Feria
8.   Borger  8.   Van  8.      8.    
9.   Stephenville  9.      9.      9.    
10.     10.     10.     10.    

 

 3A & Under  Rankings

  

 
3A & Under 
   State Rankings
   
1.  Released 2/15/2021
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
7.  
8.  
9.  
10.